SkyAI, Inc.
SKYAFigures shown here come from public SEC filings. Dates beside each section show the available history.
How SkyAI, Inc. Makes Money
Follow each dollar of revenue through to what shareholders keep.
From revenue to net income
Pick a year or quarter. Each band's width is its dollar amount.
Financial Summary
Choose a year or quarter, compare it with the same period a year earlier, and open any row for its full filing history.
Loading financial history…
SEC filings supply these figures; updates after the dates shown are not included. This page includes 5 annual periods. The latest annual period ends Dec 31, 2025. The latest insider filing shown is dated Feb 13, 2026. The latest institutional report shown is dated Dec 31, 2024; other ownership filings may exist.
Ownership
Who holds the shares, as reported in SEC ownership filings.
Reported 13F positions
Each row shows what a filer reported for one date, not a current position. The link opens that filing.
| Filer | Report date | Shares | Value | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | 2024-12-31 | 1,000 | Not shown | SEC filing |
| Compass Ion Advisors, LLC | 2024-09-30 | 57,143 | Not shown | SEC filing |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 2024-09-30 | 136,865 | Not shown | SEC filing |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | 2024-09-30 | 36,161 | Not shown | SEC filing |
| StoneX Group Inc. | 2024-09-30 | 12,087 | Not shown | SEC filing |
| CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES, INC. | 2024-09-30 | 0 | $0 | SEC filing |
| AlphaCore Capital LLC | 2024-09-30 | 88,574 | Not shown | SEC filing |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | 2024-09-30 | 1,000 | Not shown | SEC filing |
| Garden State Investment Advisory Services LLC | 2024-09-30 | 172,909 | Not shown | SEC filing |
| Essential Planning, LLC. | 2024-09-30 | 162,825 | Not shown | SEC filing |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 2024-09-30 | 29,544 | Not shown | SEC filing |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 2024-09-30 | 1 | Not shown | SEC filing |
| ORG Partners LLC | 2024-09-30 | 100,046 | Not shown | SEC filing |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 2024-09-30 | 12,295 | Not shown | SEC filing |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 2024-06-30 | 22,685 | Not shown | SEC filing |
| Compass Ion Advisors, LLC | 2024-06-30 | 57,143 | Not shown | SEC filing |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 2024-06-30 | 12,440 | Not shown | SEC filing |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | 2024-06-30 | 120,800 | Not shown | SEC filing |
| AlphaCore Capital LLC | 2024-06-30 | 88,574 | Not shown | SEC filing |
| ORG Partners LLC | 2024-06-30 | 100,046 | Not shown | SEC filing |
- Each value is checked against SkyAI, Inc.'s share prices from within about three months of its report date (insiders' Form 4 trades and the latest close).
- Value not shown for 19 rows: no share price from within three months of their report dates is on file, so they could not be checked.
Filer report history
Two reports per filer, as filed. No change is calculated, because the data on file cannot confirm that both reports describe the same security.
- OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.: 1,000 shares reported 2024-09-30; 1,000 shares reported 2024-12-31.
- Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC): 22,685 shares reported 2024-06-30; 12,295 shares reported 2024-09-30.
- ORG Partners LLC: 100,046 shares reported 2024-06-30; 100,046 shares reported 2024-09-30.
- BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/: 1,095 shares reported 2024-06-30; 1 share reported 2024-09-30.
- SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP: 27,553 shares reported 2024-06-30; 29,544 shares reported 2024-09-30.
- Essential Planning, LLC.: 162,825 shares reported 2024-06-30; 162,825 shares reported 2024-09-30.
- AlphaCore Capital LLC: 88,574 shares reported 2024-06-30; 88,574 shares reported 2024-09-30.
- CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES, INC.: 0 shares reported 2024-06-30; 0 shares reported 2024-09-30.
- Compass Ion Advisors, LLC: 57,143 shares reported 2024-06-30; 57,143 shares reported 2024-09-30.
- BARCLAYS PLC: 1,700 shares reported 2023-06-30; 852 shares reported 2023-09-30.
8 filers have only one report here.
Unusually large insider trades
Each trade is compared with the other insider trades of the same kind in the same security among SkyAI, Inc.'s recent filings on file. Size alone is context, not a prediction or evidence of improper trading.
- 2026-01-09 · Solios, Inc.: Larger than 10 of the 11 other insider sales of Common Stock on file. SEC filing
- 2026-01-09 · Solios, Inc.: Larger than all 11 other insider sales of Common Stock on file. SEC filing
- 2024-04-26 · DANNER PAUL K (derivative): Larger than 22 of the 23 other insider purchases of Stock Option (right to buy) on file. SEC filing
- 2024-04-26 · Hayes Robert Michael (derivative): Larger than 21 of the 23 other insider purchases of Stock Option (right to buy) on file. SEC filing
- 2023-01-25 · Hayes Robert Michael (derivative): Larger than all 23 other insider purchases of Stock Option (right to buy) on file. SEC filing
Independent insiders buying near the same time
- 2025-08-22–2025-08-22: 6 event(s) across 6 owner(s) — A cluster counts independent reporting owners that reported purchases within a set time. Co-filers and declared affiliates count once, and duplicate reports of the same event count once. ( filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing )
- 2024-04-26–2024-04-26: 7 event(s) across 7 owner(s) — A cluster counts independent reporting owners that reported purchases within a set time. Co-filers and declared affiliates count once, and duplicate reports of the same event count once. ( filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing )
- 2023-12-28–2024-01-03: 3 event(s) across 2 owner(s) — A cluster counts independent reporting owners that reported purchases within a set time. Co-filers and declared affiliates count once, and duplicate reports of the same event count once. ( filing , filing , filing )
- 2023-12-22–2023-12-28: 2 event(s) across 2 owner(s) — A cluster counts independent reporting owners that reported purchases within a set time. Co-filers and declared affiliates count once, and duplicate reports of the same event count once. ( filing , filing )
- 2023-01-25–2023-01-25: 8 event(s) across 8 owner(s) — A cluster counts independent reporting owners that reported purchases within a set time. Co-filers and declared affiliates count once, and duplicate reports of the same event count once. ( filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing )
- 2022-05-02–2022-05-09: 11 event(s) across 3 owner(s) — A cluster counts independent reporting owners that reported purchases within a set time. Co-filers and declared affiliates count once, and duplicate reports of the same event count once. ( filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing )
- 2022-04-29–2022-05-06: 11 event(s) across 4 owner(s) — A cluster counts independent reporting owners that reported purchases within a set time. Co-filers and declared affiliates count once, and duplicate reports of the same event count once. ( filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing )
- 2022-04-28–2022-05-05: 9 event(s) across 3 owner(s) — A cluster counts independent reporting owners that reported purchases within a set time. Co-filers and declared affiliates count once, and duplicate reports of the same event count once. ( filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing )
- 2022-04-27–2022-05-04: 10 event(s) across 3 owner(s) — A cluster counts independent reporting owners that reported purchases within a set time. Co-filers and declared affiliates count once, and duplicate reports of the same event count once. ( filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing )
- 2022-05-03–2022-05-03: 9 event(s) across 9 owner(s) — A cluster counts independent reporting owners that reported purchases within a set time. Co-filers and declared affiliates count once, and duplicate reports of the same event count once. ( filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing )
- 2022-04-25–2022-05-02: 7 event(s) across 3 owner(s) — A cluster counts independent reporting owners that reported purchases within a set time. Co-filers and declared affiliates count once, and duplicate reports of the same event count once. ( filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing )
- 2022-04-22–2022-04-29: 7 event(s) across 2 owner(s) — A cluster counts independent reporting owners that reported purchases within a set time. Co-filers and declared affiliates count once, and duplicate reports of the same event count once. ( filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing )
- 2022-04-20–2022-04-27: 8 event(s) across 3 owner(s) — A cluster counts independent reporting owners that reported purchases within a set time. Co-filers and declared affiliates count once, and duplicate reports of the same event count once. ( filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing )
- 2022-04-18–2022-04-25: 8 event(s) across 3 owner(s) — A cluster counts independent reporting owners that reported purchases within a set time. Co-filers and declared affiliates count once, and duplicate reports of the same event count once. ( filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing )
- 2022-04-13–2022-04-20: 11 event(s) across 4 owner(s) — A cluster counts independent reporting owners that reported purchases within a set time. Co-filers and declared affiliates count once, and duplicate reports of the same event count once. ( filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing , filing )
- 2022-04-14–2022-04-14: 2 event(s) across 2 owner(s) — A cluster counts independent reporting owners that reported purchases within a set time. Co-filers and declared affiliates count once, and duplicate reports of the same event count once. ( filing , filing )
Purchases & sales (open market or private)
| Security | Code | Price | Filing | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-16 | Saba Capital Management, L.P. · 10% owner | Common Stock | S — Open market or private sale | −12,182 | 2.37 | SEC filing |
| 2026-01-15 | Saba Capital Management, L.P. · 10% owner | Common Stock | S — Open market or private sale | −25,000 | 2.30 | SEC filing |
| 2026-01-14 | Saba Capital Management, L.P. · 10% owner | Common Stock | S — Open market or private sale | −77,688 | 2.25 | SEC filing |
| 2026-01-13 | Saba Capital Management, L.P. · 10% owner | Common Stock | S — Open market or private sale | −29,777 | 2.19 | SEC filing |
| 2026-01-12 | Solios, Inc. · 10% owner | Common Stock | S — Open market or private sale | −47,281 | 1.97 | SEC filing |
| 2026-01-12 | Solios, Inc. · 10% owner | Common Stock | S — Open market or private sale | −192,307 | 1.97 | SEC filing |
| 2026-01-09 | Solios, Inc. · 10% owner | Common Stock | S — Open market or private sale | −269,321 | 1.93 | SEC filing |
| 2026-01-09 | Solios, Inc. · 10% owner | Common Stock | S — Open market or private sale | −260,411 | 1.93 | SEC filing |
Showing 8 of 20 rows
Grants, exercises, tax & gifts
| Security | Code | Filing | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-09 | Solios, Inc. · 10% owner | Cash Pre-Funded Warrants | X — Exercise of in-the-money or at-the-money derivative security | −461,538 | SEC filing |
| 2026-01-09 | Solios, Inc. · 10% owner | Common Stock | X — Exercise of in-the-money or at-the-money derivative security | +461,538 | SEC filing |
| 2025-08-23 | Zhang Yuwen · Chief Investment Officer | Stock Option | A — Grant, award, or other acquisition | +500,000 | SEC filing |
Showing 3 of 3 rows
These tables describe filed transactions, not current holdings. Prices are shown as filed; a currency is added only when the filing's data names one. Amended and possible duplicate rows are left out of size comparisons and transaction groups.